Buck Show July 16, 2010: Judy Qualgiana, Judge
Alpine
Grand: Three-Ring Gugaloo / Candy Walker
Reserve: Muchin Hill Parker / Heather Moffitt
Lamancha
Grand: Pennshire Mahogany Mo / Judith Jaxtheimer
Reserve: Z Bar Z Ranch GJ Night Train / Jan & Gil Fleming
Nubian
Grand: Kori Brook WRT Ransom / Lennie Rae Vangorder VMD
Reserve: Jacobs Pride Arizona Excellence / Lennie Rae Vangorder VMD
Saanen
Grand: Boqer Tov Snow Eagle / Nancy Dieterle
Reserve: Jama Goats Admiral Comet / Andrew Bowman
AOP
Grand: Welbian Farms MC Madcapp / Don Marston
Reserve: Nestor Acres Kiss The Girls / Lacey Tabak
BBIS: Welbian Farms MC Madcapp / Don Marston (AOP)
Senior Doe Show July 17, 2010: Judy Quagliano, Judge
Alpine
Grand: Rainbow Colors Cat Sitera / Gwen Musselman
Reserve: SG Antiquity T Raspberry / Richard Grossman
Challenge: Ch. Rainbow Colors Fitz Macy / Gwen Musselman
Lamancha
Grand: Pennshire NM Boudica / Judith Jaxtheimer
Reserve: Rockspring Den Vanessa Vanilla / Ann Weikel
Challenge: SGCH Rockspring Virg Dande Dorothy / Ann Weikel
Nigerian Dwarf
Grand: AGS Maplewood Hill Top Nutmeg / Jodi Walker
Reserve: AGS Wings N Things Sexy Waxwing /
Nubian
Grand: Kids of the King Sierra Mist / Sarah Smith
Reserve: Lilac Corners Choclit Cream Pie / Diana Holder
Challenge: GCH Dancers-Ridge Vinnie Madelyn / Lennie Rae Vangorder VMD
Oberhasli
Grand: Sparkling Acres Sweet Surrender / Lennie Rae Vangorder, VMD
Reserve: Sparkling Acres Sweet Dreams / Tim Vonthun
Challenge: Sparkling Acres Rae of Hope / Jessie Jo Vangorder
Toggenburg
Grand: Betty’s Acres K. B-Raelynn / Betty Lou Bronson
Reserve: Look Over’s Mountain Rose / Blair McCloskey
AOP
Grand: Carman’s Tailwaggers Madeline / Matthew Carman
Reserve: Lilac Corner’s Lemon Drop / Diana Holder
Recorded Grades
Grand: Betty Acres R Garbo / Betty Lou Bronson
Reserve: JDF S&Jul Dragonfly / Clayton Johnson
BDIS: Betty’s Acres K. B-Raelynn / Betty Lou Bronson (Toggenburg)
Junior Doe Show July 17, 2010: Judy Quagliano, Judge
Alpine
Grand: Breezy Way Garfield Daphne / Heather Moffitt
Reserve: Munchin Hill Penelope / Heather Moffitt
Lamancha
Grand: Z Bar Z Ranch Vel’s Legacy / Jan & Gil Fleming
Reserve: Dalton’s Way W Darcie / Patti Dalton
Nigerian Dwarf
Grand: AGS Maplewood Hill Top Gilded Lily / Jodi Walker
Reserve: Rockspring Ugene Bliss Blondie / Ann Weikel
Nubian
Grand: Lilac Corners Hazelnut / Carole Holder
Reserve: Eagle Ranch Affirmed Princess / Angie Guzman
Toggenburg
Grand: Nestor Acres Hot Cassidy Lacey Tabak
Reserve: Look Over’s Bayberry Willow / Blair McCloskey
AOP
Grand: Lilac Corner’s Lemonade / Diana Holder
Reserve: Araby Farm CCA Lollipop / Andrew Bowman
Recorded Grades
Grand: Lilac Corner’s Pistachio / Carole Holder
Reserve: Breezy Way Hercules F Gizmo / Heather Moffitt
BDIS: Z Bar Z Ranch Vel’s Legacy / Jan & Gil Fleming (Lamancha)
Senior Doe Show July 18, 2010: Robert Bartholomew, Judge
Alpine
Grand: Cherry Glen Handel Linen / Diane Kirsch
Reserve: Cherry Glen Galaxy Hookah / Diane Kirsch
Challenge: SGCH Carman’s Tailwaggers Hannah / Matthew Carman
Lamancha
Grand: Pennshire NM Boudica / Judith Jaxtheimer
Reserve: Dalton’s Way TN Snickers / Patti Dalton
Challenge: SCGH Little Orchard G. Jubilee / Patti Dalton
Nigerian Dwarf
Grand & Challenge: God’s Love Farm FG Sugar Shot / Wheeler
Reserve: Wings N Things Popcorn / Wheeler
Nubian
Grand: Kori Brook Raisin the Limit / Lennie Rae Vangorder VMD
Reserve: Kori Brook KBR All That Jazz / Lennie Rae Vangorder VMD
Challenge: GCH Dancers-Ridge Vinnie Madelyn / Lennie Rae Vangorder VMD
Oberhasli
Grand: Sparkling Acres Sweet Dreams / Jim Vonthun
Reserve: Kori Brook Sweet Sensation / Kristie Vonthun
Challenge: Sparkling Acres Rae of Hope / Jessie Jo Vangorder
Toggenburg
Grand & Challenge: SG Cherry Glen Tilden Wisteria / Diane Kirsch
Reserve: Cherry Glen Affirm Thistle / Dinae Kirsch
AOP
Grand & Challenge: Sno-Dreams MOJ Pepermint Patty / Todd Biddle
Reserve: Carman’s Tailwaggers Sachite / Matthew Carman
Recorded Grades
Grand & Challenge: Betty Acres R Garbo / Betty Lou Bronson
Reserve: JDF S&Jul Dragonfly / Clayton Johnson
BDIS: SG Cherry Glen Tilden Wisteria / Diane Kirsch (Toggenburg)
Junior Doe Show July 18, 2010: Robert Bartholomew, Judge
Alpine
Grand: Munchin Hill Penelope / Heather Moffitt
Reserve: Rainbow Colors Fitz Mercedes / Gwen Musselman
Lamancha
Grand: Three Bridges PK Kream Sicle / Alexander Donoghue
Reserve: Dalton’s Way W Pixy Stix / Patti Dalton
Nigerian Dwarf
Grand: Wingin It Whiskey Lullaby /
Reserve: Wingin It Rhapsody In Blue /
Nubian
Grand: Eagle Ranch Affirmed Princess / Angie Guzman
Reserve: Eagle Ranch The 1 They Honor / Angie Guzman
Toggenburg
Grand: Nestor Acres Hot Cassidy Lacey Tabak
Reserve: Becaussunybrook Alabama / Lacey Tabak
AOP
Grand: Lilac Corner’s Lemonade / Diana Holder
Reserve: Royal Colors WWWHH Zlateh /
Recorded Grades
Grand: Lilac Corner’s Pistachio / Carole Holder
Reserve: Breezy Way Hercules Laurel / Heather Moffitt
BDIS: Nestor Acres Hot Cassidy Lacey Tabak (Toggenburg)