Results of the WPDGA's two ring show on
Sunday June 21, 2009
Centre Hall PA.
Ring One Seniors: Ann Weikel, Judge
Alpine
Grand: Carman’s Tailwaggers Olivia / Matthew Carman
Reserve: Rainbow Colors Cat Sitera / Kristie Musselman
Lamancha
Grand: SG Candlelight TG Magic / Brianna Dalton
Reserve: SG Dalton’s Way TM Dakota / Brianna Dalton
Challenge: GCH Carman’s Tailwaggers Illusion / Matthew Carman
Nubian
Grand: BV Farm TGR Emmy’s Sapphire / Julia Kocher
Reserve: Dancers-Ridge My Enchanted Echo / Bridget Marie Kocher
Challenge: GCH Dancers-Ridge Madelyn / Lennie Rae Vangorder VMD
Oberhasli
Grand & Challenge: Sparkling Acres Sweet Surrender / Lennie Rae Vangorder VMD
Recorded Grades
Grand: GCH Kapri-Acres SMP Lucky You / Lori Varga
Reserve: Betty’s Acres A Joker / Betty Lou Bronson
Saanen
Grand & Challenge: Royal Colors RCXC Yen / Todd Biddle
Reserve: Carman’s Tailwaggers Estrella / Matthew Carman
Toggenburg
Grand: Betty’s Acres A Dione / Betty Lou Bronson
Reserve: Betty’s Acres K. Delphinium / Betty Lou Bronson
BDIS: Carman’s Tailwaggers Olivia / Matthew Carman (Lamancha)
___________________________________________________________
Ring Two Seniors: Christen Adels, Judge
Alpine
Grand: Carman’s Tailwaggers Olivia / Matthew Carman
Reserve: Rainbow Colors Fitz Macy / Gwen Musselman
Lamancha
Grand: SG Candlelight TG Magic / Brianna Dalton
Reserve: Rockspring DT Vanesa Valentine / Ann Weikel
Challenge: SGCH Rockspring Virg Dande Dorothy / Ann Weikel
Nigerian Dwarf
Grand: Rosasharn P Suzuki / Ann Weikel
Reserve: Rosasharn UP Bliss / Ann Weikel
Nubian
Grand: Dancer’s Ridge FFBEV Belladonna / Julia Kocher
Reserve: Chique’s CBO Crown Cameo / Susan Shelly
Challenge: GCH Dancers-Ridge Madelyn / Lennie Rae Vangorder VMD
Oberhasli
Grand: Ch. Sparkling Acres Rae of Hope / Jessica Jo Vangorder
Reserve: Sparkling Acres Sweet Surrender / Lennie Rae Vangorder VMD
Recorded Grades
Grand: GCH Kapri-Acres SMP Lucky You / Lori Varga
Reserve: Milton-Hershey CJ Peach / Catherine Soult
Saanen
Grand & Challenge: OHF Finnigans Janelle / Gail Biddle
Reserve: Carman’s Tailwaggers Estrella / Matthew Carman
Toggenburg
Grand: Betty’s Acres K. Randi / Betty Lou Bronson
Reserve: Beetty’s Acres A Dione / Betty Lou Bronson
BDIS: SGCH Rockspring Virg Dande Dorothy / Ann Weikel (Lamancha)
___________________________________________________________
Ring One Juniors: Ann Weikel, Judge
Alpine
Grand: Rainbow Colors Fitz Mercedes / Rick & Gwen Musselman
Reserve: Walnut-Mtn Cheyenne / Jewel Craft & Bonnie Winger
Lamancha
Grand: Three Bridges Your Eyes Only / Alexander Donoghue
Reserve: Dalton’s Way KD Serenade / Brianna Dalton
Nigerian Dwarf
Grand: AGS Maplewood Hill Top Gilded Lily / Jodi Walker
Nubian
Grand: Lilac Corners Holly / Diana Holder
Reserve: Chiques EVSR Rainbow Smile / Susan Shelly
Recorded Grades
Grand: Breezy Way Calvin Betty Boop / Heather Moffitt
Reserve: Breezy Way Kissmet F. Grace / Heather Moffitt
Saanen
Grand: Royal Colors RCXC Yentil / Todd Biddle
Reserve: Royal Colors CPPT Zish / Todd Biddle
BDIS: Royal Colors RCXC Yentil / Todd Biddle (Saanen)
___________________________________________________________
Ring Two Juniors: Chris Adels, Judge
Alpine
Grand: Walnut-Fork Kabul Brooklyn / Joshua Cox
Reserve: Breezy Way Kissmet Samantha / Heather Moffitt
Lamancha
Grand: Dalton’s Way TM Mercedes / Brianna Dalton
Reserve: Dalton’s Way KD Serenade / Brianna Dalton
Nigerian Dwarf
Grand: AGS Maplewood Hill Top Gilded Lily / Jodi Walker
Nubian
Grand: Kapri-Acres LTG Channon / Lori Varga
Reserve: Lilac Corners Holly / Diana Holder
Recorded Grades
Grand: Breezy Way Calvin Betty Boop / Heather Moffitt
Reserve: Breezy Way Kissmet F. Grace / Heather Moffitt
Saanen
Grand: Royal Colors CPPT Zish / Todd Biddle
Reserve: OHF Grimace’s Joslyn / Gail Biddle
BDIS: Royal Colors CPPT Zish / Todd Biddle (Saanen)
__________________________________________________________