WESTERN PENNSYLVANIA DAIRY GOAT ASSOCIATION

HERD MEMBERSHIP LIST

A – Alpine                                  SB - Sable                                             AI – Artificial Insemination                         Semen – Semen for Sale

L – LaMancha                             S - Saanen                                            LA – Linear Appraisal                                 DHIA – On Milk Test

N – Nubian                                 T - Toggenberg                                     D – Commercial Dairy                                * - Buck Service

ND – Nigerian Dwarf                   RG – Recorded Grade                             P – Pasteurization

O – Oberhasli


+Charter Member 10/28/2017

NAME

HERD NAME

BREED

ADDRESS

PHONE



Acquaviva, Mary

mp.acquaviva@yahoo.com

Living Water Milkers

ND, Mini-N

431 Darrell Drive

Pittsburgh, PA 15235

412-773-0484



Bizaro, Richard

Associate Herdsman

Falling Leaf Farm

T*

5397 Georgetown Rd

Franklin, PA 16323




Bryner, Tina & Bruce

brynersclassics@zoominternet.net

Bryner's Haven

L,O, RG

123 Mt. Nebo Lane

Enans City, PA 16033

412-865-2418



Caplan, Patrisha


Little Deer Creek Farm

ND

1320 Logan Road

Gibsonia, PA 15044

724-816-1470



Fike, Patty

pfike1029@gmail.com

Azalea's Bloom

ND

2603 Deep Hollow Road

Franklin, PA 16323

814-673-3291



Fleming, Gil & Jan+

jfleming@pa.rr.com

Everspring

ND*, L

P, LA

125 Fleming Lan

Franklin, PA 16323

814-331-3312



Freed, Stephenie, David, & Family

buzymom13@msn.com

Royal Redneck Ranch

ND*, Mini-L

582 Deleware Road

Fredonia, PA 16124

724-332-0357



Hall, Heather & George

hhall@pa.rr.com

Hall N Kids

ND*,T*

LA

574 Keeley Road

Franklin PA 16323

814-432-9414



Leonard, Denise

dennyolenny@aol.com

Doggie Days

L*

LA

124 Albert Drive

Prospect, PA 16052

724-368-0120



Marcinek Family

Marcinek Farm

A, S

20 Jacobs Road

Carlto, PA




Myers, Marlene

tjmmem11@zoominternet.net

Mischief Manor

ND

240 Union Church Road

Mars PA 16046

724-432-3336



Silvera, Kaeryn J.

rosebayridge@gmail.com

Rosebay Ridge Farm

ND*

LA, DHIA

1540 Butler Plank Rd

Glenshaw PA 15116

412-389-7696



Simonette, Kathy

maplewood@windstream.net

Maplewood Hill Top

ND*, A*, Mini-A

LA

11236 Moyer Road

Meadville, PA 16335

814-333-8255



Smith, Joseph B.+

blubart@windstream.net

Bluline

B*

126 Big Foot Road

Dillner, PA 15327

724-998-1457



Stover, Cheralee L.

stoverhomestead@zoominternet.net

The Stover Homestead

 O*

LA

651 Kiester Road

Slippery Rock, PA 16057

724-406-0043




Stover, Isabella

queenisabella1474@zoominternet.net

Quick Stream Sisters

S

651 Kiester Road

Slippery Rock, PA 16057

724-406-0043



Thornton, Jennifer

sjthorn@zoominternet.net

Thorn Rose Ranch

ND

112 McGrady Road

Fenelton, PA 16034

724-256-1968



Walker, Amber

bitofwhimsy@hotmail.com

Bit Of Whimsy

L, ND*

LA, P

1436 Valley Road

Polk, PA 16342

814-671-9209



Walker, Jodi

caprigemgoats@gmail.com

Caprigem

ND*

LA, P

1436 Valley Road

Polk, PA 16342

814-671-1356



Weber, Chris & Terri

farmerweber@yahoo.com


L

3861 State Route 417

Cooperstown, PA 16317

814-677-8254



Winslow, Paul T.

dusbbw@zoominternet.net

River Hill

ND*

211 E. Third Street PO Box 218

East Brady, PA 16028

724-526-5648



Young, Mike & Peggy

myoung143@verizon.net

Falling Leaf Farm

T*

143 Trail's End Lane

Franklin, PA 16323

814-437-2368




YOUTH MEMBERSHIP LIST


NAME

HERD NAME

BREED

Affiliations

Clark, Samantha

Hall N Kids

ND*, T*


Freed, Caya

Royal Redneck Ranch

ND*, Mini-L


Freed, Sean

Royal Redneck Ranch

ND*, Mini-L


Hall, Nathan

Hall N Kids

ND*, T*


Myers, Madison


Mischief Manor

ND

4-H

Silvera, Jocelina


Rosebay Ridge Farm

ND


Stover, Isabella


Quick Stream Sisters

S


Thornton, Mason


Thorn Rose Ranch

ND

4-H

Thornton, Meghan


Thorn Rose Ranch

ND

4-H

Weber, Brianna

farmerweber@yahoo.com


L



 

Make a free website with Yola