Results from the 2013 WPDGA Spring Show 
May 25, 2013  Franklin, PA 

Judge: Sarah Hazeltine    SR Doe

Alpine Grand: SG Nestor Acres HR Daiquiri                                             Cheryl Nestor
          Reserve: Seven-Maples RB-ANN Bella-Rena                                   Kathy Simonette
          BOB: SG Nestor Acres HR Daiquiri                                                Cheryl Nestor
Lamancha Grand: King-Farm Talon's Kaylana                                         Wendy Herchek
                Reserve: South-Fork Legal Enterprise C                                 Richard Stoneback Sr.
                BOB: King-Farm Talon's Kaylana                                            Wendy Herchek
Nigerian Dwarf Grand: AGS Laurel Haven Echo                                       Kathy Simonette
                       Reserve: AGS Maplewood Hill Top Nutmeg                      Jodi Walker
                       BOB: AGS Laurel Haven Echo                                          Kathy Simonette
Nubian Grand: Kasey's Kids Almost Magic                                               Victoria Klepsic
           Reserve: Haf-Hidden-Acres Melanie                                            Victoria Klepsic
           BOB:  Kasey's Kids Almost Magic                                                 Victoria Klepsic
Toggenburg Grand: Nestor Acres CGTA Passionate                                 Cheryl Nestor
                  Reserve: Rockspring Waylon Gstar Gemma                          Ann Weikel
                  BOB: CH Nestor Acres Wave's Carefree                                Cheryl Nestor
AOP Grand: King-Farm Platinum Jewel                                                  Wendy Herchek
       Reserve: King-Farm MC EVOO                                                         Wendy Herchek
       BOB: King-Farm Platinum Jewel                                                     Wendy Herchek
Recorded Grade Grand: Nestor Acres BVR Katrina                                  Jessi Bean
                         Reserve: Blue-Sage Neecy                                            Rebecca Perhach
                         BOB: Nestor Acres BVR Katrina                                     Jessi Bean
Best Doe In Show:  SG Nestor Acres HR Daiquiri      Cheryl Nestor
Judge: Richard Grossman  Sr Doe
Alpine Grand: SG Nestor Acres HR Daiquiri                                             Cheryl Nestor
          Reserve: Seven-Maples RB-ANN Bella-Rena                                   Kathy Simonette
          BOB: SG Nestor Acres HR Daiquiri                                                Cheryl Nestor
Lamancha Grand: King-Farm Talon's Kaylana                                         Wendy Herchek
                Reserve: South-Fork Legal Enterprise C                                 Richard Stoneback Sr.
                BOB: King-Farm Talon's Kaylana                                            Wendy Herchek
Nigerian Dwarf Grand: AGS Laurel Haven Echo                                       Kathy Simonette
                       Reserve: AGS Maplewood Hill Top Nutmeg                      Jodi Walker
                       BOB: AGS Laurel Haven Echo                                          Kathy Simonette
Nubian Grand: Kasey's Kids Almost Magic                                               Victoria Klepsic
           Reserve: Haf-Hidden-Acres Melanie                                            Victoria Klepsic
           BOB:  Kasey's Kids Almost Magic                                                 Victoria Klepsic
Toggenburg Grand: Nestor Acres CGTA Passionate                                 Cheryl Nestor
                  BOB: CH Nestor Acres Wave's Carefree                                Cheryl Nestor
AOP Grand: King-Farm MC Baby Re-Booty                                              Wendy Herchek
       Reserve: King-Farm Platinum Jewel                                               Wendy Herchek
       BOB: GCH King-Farm Capitan Sunset Sky                                        Wendy Herchek
Recorded Grade Grand: Nestor Acres BVR Katrina                                  Jessi Bean
                         Reserve: Blue-Sage Neecy                                            Rebecca Perhach
                         BOB: Nestor Acres BVR Katrina                                     Jessi Bean
Best Doe In Show: GCH King-Farm Capitan Sunset Sky       Wendy Herchek
Judge: Sarah Hazeltine     Jr Doe
Alpine Grand: Blue-Sage And That's Jazzy                                               Rebecca Perhach
          Reserve: Rainbow Colors Supreme Dora                                        Mark Snyder
Lamancha Grand: Wyton Ranch Wiilowing Star                                       Jill Baer
                Reserve: Mt. Ararat 1st Lightning Lily                                    Julia Aaron
Nigerian Dwarf Grand: Maplewood Hill Top Blingiton                             Janis Fleming
                       Reserve: Dill's GA Angel Eyes                                         Jewel Craft & Bonnie Winger
Nubian Grand: Wingwood Farm TC Tete-A-Tete                                    Victoria Klepsic
           Reserve: Molly Made Milkers Dulcie                                            Karen Hoak
AOP Grand: Capra Lane JMM Sirra                                                         Jill Baer
       Reserve: King-Farm Mani Schnapps & Jin                                        Wendy Herchek
Recorded Grade Grand: Nestor Acres BVR Kitara                                    Jessi Bean
                         Reserve: Wyton Ranch Spring Loaded KK                       Jill Baer
Best Jr Doe In Show:  Capra Lane JMM Sirra           Jill Baer
Judge: Richard Grossman      Jr Doe
Alpine Grand: Blue-Sage And That's Jazzy                                               Rebecca Perhach
          Reserve: Rainbow Colors Supreme Dora                                        Mark Snyder
Lamancha Grand: King-Farm Hustler's Kaykesha                                      Larry King
                Reserve: Mt. Ararat Abigail                                                    Patrick Rooney
Nigerian Dwarf Grand: Caprigem EM Jan's ND Genesis                             Janis Fleming
                       Reserve: Dill's GA Angel Eyes                                          Jewel Craft & Bonnie Winger
Nubian Grand: Molly Made Milkers Dulcie                                               Karen Hoak
           Reserve: Wingwood Farm TC Tete-A-Tete                                   Victoria Klepsic
AOP Grand: Capra Lane JMM Sirra                                                         Jill Baer
       Reserve: King-Farm Tang Jamserry                                                Jill Baer
Recorded Grade Grand: Nestor Acres BUR Kitara                                   Jessi Bean
                         Reserve: Stand By Me Coco                                          Karen Hoak
Best Jr Doe In Show: King-Farm Hustler's Kaykesha    Larry King
 

Make a free website with Yola