Senior Doe Show June 18, 2011: Juli Huffman, Judge
Alpine
Grand: Nestor Acres WRRC Tehya / Bill Nestor
Reserve: Rainbow Colors Do Shanghi / Gwen Musselman
Challenge: Nestor Acres WRRC Tehya / Bill Nestor
Lamancha
Grand: Sparkling Acres Spring Melody / Patricia Dalton
Reserve: SG Rockspring Valour Dorri Doris / Ann Weikel
Challenge: SGCH Rockspring Virg Dande Dorothy / Ann Weikel
Nigerian Dwarf
Grand: Rockspring Ugine Bliss Blondie / Ann Weikel
Reserve: AGS Phoenix Rising Farm Sensation / Ashley Turocotte
Nubian
Grand: Haf-Hidden-Acres Elenor / Laura Lee Hennen
Reserve: Haf-Hidden-Acres Elvina / Laura Lee Hennen
Challenge: Haf-Hidden-Acres Elenor / Laura Lee Hennen
Oberhasli
Grand: Ch. Sparkling Acres Sweet Surrender / Jessie Jo Vangorrder
Reserve: The Jema Mya / Anita Arnold
Challenge: GCH Sparkling Acres Rae of Hope / Jessie Jo Vangorder
Saanen
Grand: Carman’s Tailwagger’s Estrella / Matthew Carman
Reserve: Carman’s Tailwagger’s Sachite / Matthew Carman
Challenge: GCH Tradewinds RL Sabrina / Todd Biddle
Toggenburg
Grand: Nestor Acres RFR Red Hot / Bill Nestor
Reserve: Nestor Acres Wave’s Carefree / Bill Nestor
Recorded Grade
Grand: Foggy-Hollow KAM Jockey / Cathy Soult
Reserve: Nestor Acres Idol’s Obsession / Bill Nestor
Challenge: GCH Nestor Acres Fabio’s Otay / Bill Nestor
BDIS: GCH Tradewinds RL Sabrina / Todd Biddle (Saanen)
Junior Doe Show June 18, 2011: Juli Huffman, Judge
Alpine
Grand: Rainbow Colors Black and Gold / Gwen Musselman
Reserve: Rainbow Colors BT Murphy
Lamancha
Grand: Nestor Acres Idol’s Victory / Cheryl Nestor
Reserve: Dalton’s Way TN Mia / Patricia Dalton
Nigerian Dwarf
Grand: Wingin’ It Ride The Lightning / Doyle
Reserve: Phoenix Farm Flash Point / Stacey Roop
Nubian
Grand: Lilac Corners Choclit Muffin / Diana Holder
Reserve: Chiques MCR Stellar Swan / Susan Shelly
AOP
Grand: Royal Colors CTW Barbie Doll / Todd Biddle
Reserve: OHF CS Brygitta / Lewis Biddle
Recorded Grade
Grand: Lilac Corners Pistachio / Carole Holder
Reserve: CB Acres W Picabo / Corey Brady
BDIS: Royal Colors CTW Barbie Doll / Todd Biddle (AOP)
_____________________________________________________________________________________
Senior Doe Show June 19, 2011: Timothy Flickinger, Judge
Alpine
Grand: Rainbow Colors Sea Moosie / Gwen Musselman
Reserve: Nestor Acres WRRC Tehya / Bill Nestor
Challenge: Rainbow Colors Sea Moosie / Gwen Musselman
Lamancha
Grand: Daltons Way TN Snickers / Patricia Dalton
Reserve: Rockspring DEN Vanessa Vanilla / Ann Weikel
Challenge: SGCH Rockspring Virg Dande Dorothy / Ann Weikel
Nigerian Dwarf
Grand: AGS Phoenix Rising Farm Sensation / Ashley Turocotte
Reserve: AGS God’s Love Farm H Sadie / Stacey Roop
Nubian
Grand: Kori-Brook Cairo’s Remorse / Lennie Rae Van Gorder
Reserve: Kori-Brook KBR All That Jazz / Lennie Rae Van Gorder
Challenge: Kori-Brook Cairo’s Remorse / Lennie Rae Van Gorder
Oberhasli
Grand: Ch. Sparkling Acres Sweet Surrender / Jessie Jo Vangorrder
Saanen
Grand: Carman’s Tailwagger’s Estrella / Matthew Carman
Reserve: McQuitty Farm Tangld Up N Blue / Todd Biddle
Challenge: GCH Tradewinds RL Sabrina / Todd Biddle
Toggenburg
Grand: Nestor Acres Wave’s Carefree / Bill Nestor
Reserve: Nestor Acres RFR Red Hot / Bill Nestor
Recorded Grade
Grand: Nestor Acres Idol’s Obsession / Bill Nestor
Reserve: Betty’s Acres K Ritze Bits / Betty Lou Bronson
BDIS: SGCH Rockspring Virg Dande Dorothy / Ann Weikel (Lamancha)
Junior Doe Show June 19, 2011: Timothy Flickinger, Judge
Alpine
Grand: Kori Brook WFG Honey Bee / Josh Cox
Reserve: Kori Brook I’ve Been Goosed / Josh Cox
Lamancha
Grand: Dalton’s Way W Jade / Patricia Dalton
Reserve: Dalton’s Way TN Mia / Patricia Dalton
Nigerian Dwarf
Grand: Wingin’ It Blues In The Night / Doyle
Reserve: Wingin’ It Rhapsody In Blue / Doyle
Nubian
Grand: Lilac Corners Choclit Muffin / Diana Holder
Reserve: Lilac Corners Black Walnut / Diana Holder
AOP
Grand: Royal Colors CTW Barbie Doll / Todd Biddle
Reserve: Royal Colors CTW Brooke / Todd Biddle
Recorded Grade
Grand: CB Acres Pistachio / Corey Brady
Reserve: Lilac Corners Pistachio / Carole Holder