Buck Show July 16, 2010: Judy Qualgiana, Judge


Alpine

Grand: Three-Ring Gugaloo / Candy Walker

Reserve: Muchin Hill Parker / Heather Moffitt


Lamancha

Grand: Pennshire Mahogany Mo / Judith Jaxtheimer

Reserve: Z Bar Z Ranch GJ Night Train / Jan & Gil Fleming


Nubian

Grand: Kori Brook WRT Ransom / Lennie Rae Vangorder VMD

Reserve: Jacobs Pride Arizona Excellence / Lennie Rae Vangorder VMD


Saanen

Grand: Boqer Tov Snow Eagle / Nancy Dieterle

Reserve: Jama Goats Admiral Comet / Andrew Bowman


AOP

Grand: Welbian Farms MC Madcapp / Don Marston

Reserve: Nestor Acres Kiss The Girls / Lacey Tabak


BBIS: Welbian Farms MC Madcapp / Don Marston (AOP)



Senior Doe Show July 17, 2010: Judy Quagliano, Judge


Alpine

Grand: Rainbow Colors Cat Sitera / Gwen Musselman

Reserve: SG Antiquity T Raspberry / Richard Grossman

Challenge: Ch. Rainbow Colors Fitz Macy / Gwen Musselman


Lamancha

Grand: Pennshire NM Boudica / Judith Jaxtheimer

Reserve: Rockspring Den Vanessa Vanilla / Ann Weikel

Challenge: SGCH Rockspring Virg Dande Dorothy / Ann Weikel


Nigerian Dwarf

Grand: AGS Maplewood Hill Top Nutmeg / Jodi Walker

Reserve: AGS Wings N Things Sexy Waxwing /


Nubian

Grand: Kids of the King Sierra Mist / Sarah Smith

Reserve: Lilac Corners Choclit Cream Pie / Diana Holder

Challenge: GCH Dancers-Ridge Vinnie Madelyn / Lennie Rae Vangorder VMD


Oberhasli

Grand: Sparkling Acres Sweet Surrender / Lennie Rae Vangorder, VMD

Reserve: Sparkling Acres Sweet Dreams / Tim Vonthun

Challenge: Sparkling Acres Rae of Hope / Jessie Jo Vangorder


Toggenburg

Grand: Betty’s Acres K. B-Raelynn / Betty Lou Bronson

Reserve: Look Over’s Mountain Rose / Blair McCloskey


AOP

Grand: Carman’s Tailwaggers Madeline / Matthew Carman

Reserve: Lilac Corner’s Lemon Drop / Diana Holder


Recorded Grades

Grand: Betty Acres R Garbo / Betty Lou Bronson

Reserve: JDF S&Jul Dragonfly / Clayton Johnson


BDIS: Betty’s Acres K. B-Raelynn / Betty Lou Bronson (Toggenburg)



Junior Doe Show July 17, 2010: Judy Quagliano, Judge


Alpine

Grand: Breezy Way Garfield Daphne / Heather Moffitt

Reserve: Munchin Hill Penelope / Heather Moffitt


Lamancha

Grand: Z Bar Z Ranch Vel’s Legacy / Jan & Gil Fleming

Reserve: Dalton’s Way W Darcie / Patti Dalton


Nigerian Dwarf

Grand: AGS Maplewood Hill Top Gilded Lily / Jodi Walker

Reserve: Rockspring Ugene Bliss Blondie / Ann Weikel


Nubian

Grand: Lilac Corners Hazelnut / Carole Holder

Reserve: Eagle Ranch Affirmed Princess / Angie Guzman


Toggenburg

Grand: Nestor Acres Hot Cassidy Lacey Tabak

Reserve: Look Over’s Bayberry Willow / Blair McCloskey


AOP

Grand: Lilac Corner’s Lemonade / Diana Holder

Reserve: Araby Farm CCA Lollipop / Andrew Bowman


Recorded Grades

Grand: Lilac Corner’s Pistachio / Carole Holder

Reserve: Breezy Way Hercules F Gizmo / Heather Moffitt


BDIS: Z Bar Z Ranch Vel’s Legacy / Jan & Gil Fleming (Lamancha)



Senior Doe Show July 18, 2010: Robert Bartholomew, Judge


Alpine

Grand: Cherry Glen Handel Linen / Diane Kirsch

Reserve: Cherry Glen Galaxy Hookah / Diane Kirsch

Challenge: SGCH Carman’s Tailwaggers Hannah / Matthew Carman


Lamancha

Grand: Pennshire NM Boudica / Judith Jaxtheimer

Reserve: Dalton’s Way TN Snickers / Patti Dalton

Challenge: SCGH Little Orchard G. Jubilee / Patti Dalton


Nigerian Dwarf

Grand & Challenge: God’s Love Farm FG Sugar Shot / Wheeler

Reserve: Wings N Things Popcorn / Wheeler


Nubian

Grand: Kori Brook Raisin the Limit / Lennie Rae Vangorder VMD

Reserve: Kori Brook KBR All That Jazz / Lennie Rae Vangorder VMD

Challenge: GCH Dancers-Ridge Vinnie Madelyn / Lennie Rae Vangorder VMD


Oberhasli

Grand: Sparkling Acres Sweet Dreams / Jim Vonthun

Reserve: Kori Brook Sweet Sensation / Kristie Vonthun

Challenge: Sparkling Acres Rae of Hope / Jessie Jo Vangorder


Toggenburg

Grand & Challenge: SG Cherry Glen Tilden Wisteria / Diane Kirsch

Reserve: Cherry Glen Affirm Thistle / Dinae Kirsch


AOP

Grand & Challenge: Sno-Dreams MOJ Pepermint Patty / Todd Biddle

Reserve: Carman’s Tailwaggers Sachite / Matthew Carman


Recorded Grades

Grand & Challenge: Betty Acres R Garbo / Betty Lou Bronson

Reserve: JDF S&Jul Dragonfly / Clayton Johnson


BDIS: SG Cherry Glen Tilden Wisteria / Diane Kirsch (Toggenburg)



Junior Doe Show July 18, 2010: Robert Bartholomew, Judge


Alpine

Grand: Munchin Hill Penelope / Heather Moffitt

Reserve: Rainbow Colors Fitz Mercedes / Gwen Musselman


Lamancha

Grand: Three Bridges PK Kream Sicle / Alexander Donoghue

Reserve: Dalton’s Way W Pixy Stix / Patti Dalton


Nigerian Dwarf

Grand: Wingin It Whiskey Lullaby /

Reserve: Wingin It Rhapsody In Blue /


Nubian

Grand: Eagle Ranch Affirmed Princess / Angie Guzman

Reserve: Eagle Ranch The 1 They Honor / Angie Guzman


Toggenburg

Grand: Nestor Acres Hot Cassidy Lacey Tabak

Reserve: Becaussunybrook Alabama / Lacey Tabak


AOP

Grand: Lilac Corner’s Lemonade / Diana Holder

Reserve: Royal Colors WWWHH Zlateh /


Recorded Grades

Grand: Lilac Corner’s Pistachio / Carole Holder

Reserve: Breezy Way Hercules Laurel / Heather Moffitt


BDIS: Nestor Acres Hot Cassidy Lacey Tabak (Toggenburg)



 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

 

Make a free website with Yola